WEB DESIGN BY LEE WOOD                                                                                          ​
Copyright© 2013. All Rights Reserved

Top 3 Overall Fastest Winning Times


 MALE (Marathon)                                                                          FEMALE (Marathon)
 Matthew Beamer   2:31:02   Casper, WY, USA  (2010)                   Tracy Stewart   3:01:32   Golden, CO, USA  (2007
 Kevin Leiferman   2:41:33   Brookyn Park, MN, USA  (2016)            Tracy Thelen   3:07:25   Colorado Springs, CO, USA  (2008)
 Robert Onders   2:43:33   Cody, WY, USA  (2007)                         Becky Sondag   3:09:43   Casper, WY, USA  (2014)



    MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                  FEMALE (Half Marathon)
           Rob Welo   1:16:29   Aurora, CO, USA  (2003)                             Becky Sondag   1:23:39   Casper, WY, USA  (2003)
        Dan Radosevich   1:18:15   Laramie, WY, USA  (2005)                    Becky Sondag   1:24:57   Casper, WY, USA  (2012)
    Tyler Gifford   1:18:26   Harrisburg, NE, USA  (2010)                          Becky Sondag   1:27:01   Casper, WY, USA  (2013)


 

Wheelchair Division
    MALE (Marathon 2004)   Terry Blackwell   2:35:37   New Orleans, LA, USA
    FEMALE (Marathon 2006)   Holly Koester   3:44:08   Cleveland, OH, USA
    MALE (Half Marathon 2004)   Greg Salberg   1:47:51   Casper, WY, USA




June 1, 2003
MALE (Marathon)                                                                       FEMALE (Marathon)
  Derek Griffiths (M27) 2:54:06 Denver, CO, USA                            Sarah Schmitt (F23) 3:24:52 Bozeman, MT, USA
  Joe Bowman (M38) 2:58:46 Dunwoody, GA, USA                          Sarah Green (F26) 3:27:31 Casper, WY, USA
             Matt Maske (M33) 3:06:18 Evans, CO, USA                                   Ruth Skouson (F30) 3:47:49 Salt Lake City, UT, USA


MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                FEMALE (Half Marathon)
  Rob Welo (M39) 1:16:29 Aurora, CO, USA                                     Becky Sondag (F33) 1:23:39 Casper, WY, USA
                Wes Holman (M26) 1:17:47 Casper, WY, USA                               Brenda Graham-Gray (F41) 1:27:13 Rock Springs, WY, USA
  Kevin Timp (M19) 1:21:19 Chapel Hill, NC, USA                            Nadia White (F38) 1:33:11 Casper, WY, USA



June 6, 2004
MALE (Marathon)                                                                        FEMALE (Marathon)
           Michael Kelty (M46) 2:59:32 Aurora, CO, USA                               Shannon Toellner (F38) 3:37:57 Pensacoala, FL, USA
Chuck Engle (M33)  3:04:30 Clinton, MS, USA                              Lenna Kirby (F41) 3:47:08 Dayton, OH, USA
  John Caserline (M41)  3:11:25 Birmingham, AL, USA                     Algela Henry (F29) 3:47:56 Lakewood, CO, USA


MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                 FEMALE (Half Marathon)
  Dan Radosevich (M41) 1:24:41 Laramie, WY, USA                         Becky Sondag (F34) 1:27:36 Casper, WY, USA
  Kurt Dallow (M51) 1:30:43 Greely, CO, USA                                   Nadia White (F39) 1:33:23 Casper, WY, USA
  Richard McDonald (M46) 1:31:51 Casper, WY, USA                        Tori Radosevich (F37) 1:36:15 Casper, WY, USA


    MALE (Marathon Wheelchair)                                                    MALE (Half Marathon Wheelchair)
  Terry Blackwell (M57) 2:35:37 New Orleans, LA, USA                      Greg Salberg (M33) 1:47:51 Casper, WY, USA



June 5, 2005
MALE (Marathon)                                                                          FEMALE (Marathon)
  Wes Broeder (M36) 3:03:26 Billings, MT, USA                                 Tania Pacev (F46) 3:20:19 Littleton, CO, USA
  Derek Griffiths (M29) 3:07:42 Littleton, CO, USA                            Amy Yanni (F51) 3:32:25 Rapid City, SD, USA
  Keith McMurtry (M43) 3:11:29 Bar Nunn, WY, USA                         Annette Bollinger (F36) 3:35:47 Powell, WY, USA


MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                  FEMALE (Half Marathon)
  Dan Radosevich (M42) 1:18:15 Laramie, WY, USA                          Gail Deal (F46) 1:35:12 Casper, WY, USA
  Robert Onders (M32) 1:18:54 Cody, WY, USA                                 Tori Radosevich (F38) 1:35:34 Casper, WY, USA
  Robert Royse (M32) 1:27:26 Casper, WY, USA                                Jennifer Barksdale (F23) 1:42:28 Casper, WY, USA



June 4, 2006
MALE (Marathon)                                                                          FEMALE (Marathon)
  Robert Onders (M33) 2:43:45 Cody, WY, USA                                 Krista Painter-Rudo (F36) 3:26:04 Fort Collins, CO, USA
  Pat Bragassa (M43) 2:52:23 Rigby, ID, USA                                     Amy Yanni (F52) 3:31:17 Rapid City, SD, USA
  Matt Wire (M38) 3:04:56 Indianapolis, IN, USA                               Brigitte French (F29) 3:36:15 Spokane, WA, USA


MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                  FEMALE (Half Marathon)
Dan Radosevich (M43) 1:18:57 Laramie, WY, USA                           Dawn Fischer (F39) 1:29:49 Gillette, WY, USA
Jon Kinner (M26) 1:23:32 Lakewood, CO, USA                                 Tori Radosevich (F39) 1:35:46 Casper, WY, USA
Jordon Sherer (M16) 1:27:34 Casper, WY, USA                                 Gwendolen Haley (F24) 1:38:07 Laramie, WY, USA


MALE (Marathon Wheelchair)                                                       FEMALE (Marathon Wheelchair)
                                N/A                                                                   Holly Koester (F46) 3:44:08 Cleveland, OH, USA



June 3, 2007
MALE (Marathon)                                                                          FEMALE (Marathon)
  Robert Onders (M34) 2:43:33 Cody, WY, USA                                 Tracy Stewart (F27) 3:01:32 Golden, CO, USA
  Nate Lawrence (M26) 3:01:55 Williamsburg, VA, USA                     Debbie Cropper (F45) 3:25:21 Anchorage, AK, USA
  Clark Sundahl (M36) 3:05:08 Evans, CO, USA                                 Ami Yanni (F53) 3:51:52 Rapid City, SD, USA


MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                  FEMALE (Half Marathon)
  Stephen Smith (M37) 1:22:45 Lander, WY, USA                             Jennifer Gough (F23) 1:31:51 Cheyenne, WY,  USA
  Galen Gough (M27) 1:25:06 Cheyenne, WY, USA                           Jeniffer Wheeler(F32) 1:34:01 Castle Rock, CO, USA
  Ricky Trevino (M20) 1:28:15 Bayard, NE, USA                                Sarah Green (F30) 1:35:37 Casper, WY, USA




June 1, 2008
MALE (Marathon)                                                                                       FEMALE (Marathon)
           Robert Onders (M35) 2:44:07 Cody, WY, USA                                      Tracy Thelen (F28) 3:07:25 Colorado Springs, CO, USA          Joe Wilson (M32) 2:49:39 Casper, WY, USA                                               Allyson Weimer (F20) 3:24:58 Washington, OK, USA
Bradley Dickerson (M41) 3:08:28 Alliance, NE, USA                                               Wanda Gau (F46) 3:28:04 Little Falls, MN, USA
           
MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                               FEMALE (Half Marathon)
Pat Bragassa (M45) 1:18:46 Rigby, ID, USA                                                Becky Sondag (F38) 1:27:42 Casper, WY, USA
Jon Kinner (M28) 1:19:11 Lakewood, CO, USA                                               Daisy Pacheco (F28) 1:42:28 Casper, WY, USA

       Dan Radosevich (M45) 1:20:44 Laramie, WY, USA                                                Gail Deal (F49) 1:44:25 Casper, WY, USA



June 7, 2009
MALE (Marathon)                                                                                       FEMALE (Marathon)
         Chuck Engle (M 38)  2:49:00 Dublin, OH, USA                                             Wendy Jacobsen (F33) 3:40:43 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Andrew Wlazlo (M31) 3:04:12 Casper, WY, USA                                           Tiffany Reed (F33) 3:44:33 Casper, WY, USA
Galen Gough (M29) 3:26:44 Casper, WY, USA                                              Catharine Speights (F44) 3:47:49 Fort Collins, CO, USA


MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                               FEMALE (Half Marathon)
Jon Kinner (M29) 1:20:24 Lakewood, CO, USA                                            Brenda Graham Gray (F47) 1:28:09 Rock Springs, WY, USA
Scott Johnson (M27) 1:32:41 Casper, WY, USA                                            Jennifer Boone (F24) 1:39:20 Lexington, KY, USA
Justin Kinner (M22) 1:33:50 Casper, WY, USA                                             Gail Deal (F50) 1:46:05 Casper, WY, USA



June 6, 2010
MALE (Marathon)                                                                                      FEMALE (Marathon)
Matthew Beamer (M22) 2:31:02 Casper, WY, USA                                       Debbie Polson (F40) 3:34:17 Crawford, CO, USA
Jon Kinner (M30) 2:57:14 Loveland, CO, USA                                              Lindsey Baker (F20) 3:47:51 Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Gary Krugger (M25) 2:57:50 Edinboro, PA, USA                                          Misty Atnip (F34) 3:53:48 Lander, WY, USA


MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                              FEMALE (Half Marathon)
Tyler Gifford (M19) 1:18:26 Harrisburg, NE, USA                                        Becky Sondag (F40) 1:27:06 Casper, WY, USA
K.C. Hunsicker (M17) 1:21:03 Casper, WY, USA                                           Stephani Miller (F35) 1:34:38 Casper, WY, USA
Zach Baedke (M23) 1:39:38 Seward, NE, USA                                             Jennifer Buelt (F28) 1:39:38 Casper, WY, USA



June 5, 2011 
MALE (Marathon)                                                                                      FEMALE (Marathon)
Craig Howie (M34) 2:52:11 Longmont, CO, USA                                          Deb Thomford (F53) 3:26:53 Rochester, MN, USA
David Rubush (M27) 2:55:29 Fort Collins, CO, USA                                     Talva Parker (F36) 3:27:42 Lees Summit, MO, USA
William Tronoski (M40) 3:02:32 Long Valley, NJ, USA                                Monica Huff (F41) 3:29:18 Athens, GA, USA


MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                              FEMALE (Half Marathon)
Luke Gilbert (M18) 1:19:26 Casper, WY, USA                                             Mica Elmore (F25) 1:37:06 Casper, WY, USA
Bryce Parmely (M17) 1:26:52 Casper, WY, USA                                          Nan Oneill (F43) 1:41:11 Powell, WY, USA
Justin Kinner (M24) 1:29:48 Casper, WY, USA                                            Wendy Thorvaldson (F37) 1:42:21 Rawlins, WY, USA



June 3, 2012
MALE (Marathon)                                                                                     FEMALE (Marathon)
Gary Krugger (M27) 2:47:46 Flagstaff, AZ, USA                                        Traci Falbo (F40) 3:26:22 Charlestown, IN, USA
Patrick Geary (M24) 2:58:26 Sheridan, WY, USA                                       Shannon Rochelle (F47) 3:55:42 Lander, WY, USA
Richard Leiboult (M55) 3:01:32 Ozark, MO, USA                                        Kathleen Arves (F48) 3:57:30 Shelby, MT, USA


MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                              FEMALE (Half Marathon)
Steve Hickman (M29) 1:19:32 Bozeman, MT, USA                                      Becky Sondag (F42) 1:24:57 Casper, WY, USA
Jon Kinner (M32) 1:21:34 Lakewood, CO, USA                                            Jamie Bilek (F33) 1:40:10 Casper, WY, USA
Michael Quispe (M45) 1:23:54 Littleton, CO, USA                                       Gail Deal (F53) 1:41:40 Casper, WY, USA



June 2, 2013
MALE (Marathon)                                                                                      FEMALE (Marathon)
Gary Krugger (M28) 2:53:10 Flagstaff, AZ, USA                                         Alicia Eno (F48) 3:23:54 Marion, AR, USA
Joe Buckentine (M50) 3:03:33 St Cloud, MN, USA                                      Anita Fromm (F42) 3:30:06 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Gregg Walchli (M51) 3:11:48 Woodinville, WA, USA                                    Michelle Walker (F43) 3:39:45 Newburgh, IN, USA


MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                               FEMALE (Half Marathon)
Bryce Parmely (M19) 1:27:40 Casper, WY, USA                                           Becky Sondag (F43) 1:27:01 Casper, WY, USA
Austin Williamson (M17) 1:28:57 Casper, WY, USA                                     Abi Bever (F22) 1:31:34 Laramie, WY, USA
Andrew Wlazlo (M35) 1:29:25 Casper, WY, USA                                         Jenny Blades (F29) 1:43:26 Livingston, MT, USA
 


June 1, 2014
MALE (Marathon)                                                                                      FEMALE (Marathon)
Gary Krugger (M29) 2:43:38 Flagstaff, AZ, USA                                         Becky Sondag (F44) 3:09:43 Casper, WY, USA
Micah Mohler (M32) 2:59:11 Fort Collins, CO, USA                                      Julia Viel (F28) 3:19:02 Boulder, CO, USA
Andrew Wlazlo (M36) 3:05:09 Casper, WY, USA                                         Cindy Lewandowski (F52) 3:32:44 Sartell, MN, USA


MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                               FEMALE (Half Marathon)
Bryce Parmely (M20) 1:26:21 Casper, WY, USA                                           Sarah Speckner (F29) 1:36:04 Lingle, WY, USA
Nicholas Heimann (M27) 1:30:42 Fort Collins, CO, USA                               Amanda Berer (F25) 1:37:04 Casper, WY, USA
Taylor Dick (M20) 1:30:44 Douglas, WY, USA                                             Beth Ross (F44) 1:37:13 Greenwood Village, CO, USA



June 7, 2015
MALE (Marathon)                                                                                       FEMALE (Marathon)
Gary Krugger (M30) 2:46:51 Flagstaff, AZ, USA                                          Jennifer Jordan (F31) 3:44:19 Centennial, CO, USA
Jon Kinner (M35) 2:57:21 Lakewood, CO, USA                                             Kellie Shimer (F31) 3:50:21 Richlandtown, PA, USA
Andrew Wlazlo (M37) 3:08:24 Casper, WY, USA                                          Leah Piper (F32) 3:54:22 Highlands Ranch, CO, USA


   MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                                FEMALE (Half Marathon)
              Ethan Frank (M16) 1:28:23 Casper, WY, USA                                        Ashley Backman-Blanco (F37) 1:34:27 Encinitas, CA, USA
Justin Kinner (M28) 1:29:56 Casper, WY, USA                                              Amanda Berer (F26) 1:37:19 Casper, WY, USA

Kevin Lewis (M26) 1:30:14 Johnstown, CO, USA                                           Jamie Bilek (F36) 1:39:53 Casper, WY, USA



June 5, 2016
MALE (Marathon)                                                                                        FEMALE (Marathon)
Kevin Leiferman (M25) 2:41:33 Brookyn Park, MN, USA                                Lindsay Knoop (F32) 3:26:46 Johnston, IA, USA
Gary Krugger (M31) 2:51:48 Flagstaff, AZ, USA                                             Amy Paige (F46) 3:43:08 Pomfret Center, CT, USA
Charles Engle (M45) 2:56:47 Sterling, VA, USA                                              Katie Moerke (F34) 3:55:47 Casper, WY, USA


MALE (Half Marathon)                                                                                 FEMALE (Half Marathon)
Kevin Nolan (M25) 1:26:48 Philidelphia, PA, USA                                          Sydney Thorvaldson (F13) 1:29:52 Rawlins, WY, USA
Zach Baedke (M29) 1:27:31 Omaha, NE, USA                                                Marisa Gossweiler (F31) 1:39:05 Lakewood, WA, USA
Ben Baedke (M34) 1:30:50 Evansville, WY, USA                                            Emilie Baedke (F27) 1:42:25 Omaha, NE, USA




Welcome

 to the

Casper Marathon